• $ 26 million scholarship
• 3,000 local children participating in extracurricular projects and activities
2019-2020? During the whole academic year, various events dedicated to the 5th anniversary of the school will be held, during which the institution will present to the public its already achieved achievements and the vision of further development and empowerment.
Our goal is to support students' personal growth by supporting education through the development of the local community and the creation of a more peaceful, just and secure environment. Dilijan International School will continue to focus on maintaining a world-class education and diversity of students.
“One of the major challenges of Dilijan International School has been to match the reality of the country hosting the overall mission of the school and to become a 'unifying force' within the school and UWC movement. It seems to me that quite a lot of work has been done in this direction. The impact of Dilijan School-based education will enable to reinforce mutual responsibility, intercultural understanding and sustainability,” - says school principal Gabriel Abad Fernandez.